Győztesek

1909

Luigi Ganna

(olasz, Atala)

1910

Carlo Galetti

(olasz, Atala)

1911

Carlo Galetti

(olasz, Bianchi)

1912

Atala csapat

(olasz)

1913

Carlo Oriani

(olasz, Maino)

1914

Alfonso Calzolari

(olasz, Stucchi)

1915

nem rendezték meg

1916

nem rendezték meg

1917

nem rendezték meg

1918

nem rendezték meg

1919

Costante Girardengo

(olasz, Stucchi)

1920

Gaetano Belloni

olasz, Bianchi)

1921

Giovanni Brunero

(olasz, Legnano)

1922

Giovanni Brunero

(olasz, Legnano)

1923

Costante Girardengo

(olasz, Maino)

1924

Giuseppe Ernici

(olasz, egyéni induló)

1925

Alfredo Binda

(olasz, Legnano)

1926

Giovanni Brunero

(olasz, Legnano)

1927

Alfredo Binda

(olasz, Legnano)

1928

Alfredo Binda

(olasz, Legnano)

1929

Alfredo Binda

(olasz, Legnano)

1930

Luigi Marchisio

(olasz, Legnano)

1931

Francesco Camusso

(olasz, Gloria-Hutchinson)

1932

Antonio Pesenti

(olasz, Wolsit-Hutchinson)

1933

Alfredo Binda

(olasz, Legnano)

1934

Learco Guerra

(olasz, Maino)

1935

Vasco Bergamaschi

(olasz, Maino)

1936

Gino Bartali

(olasz, Legnano)

1937

Gino Bartali

(olasz, Legnano)

1938

Giovanni Valetti

(olasz, Fréjus)

1939

Giovanni Valetti

(olasz, Fréjus)

1940

Fausto Coppi

(olasz, Legnano)

1941

nem rendezték meg

1942

nem rendezték meg

1943

nem rendezték meg

1944

nem rendezték meg

1945

nem rendezték meg

1946

Gino Bartali

(olasz, Legnano)

1947

Fausto Coppi

(olasz, Bianchi)

1948

Fiorenzo Magni

(olasz, Wilier Triestina)

1949

Fausto Coppi

(olasz, Bianchi)

1950

Hugo Coblet

(svájci, Guerra)

1951

Fiorenzo Magni

(olasz, Ganna)

1952

Fausto Coppi

(olasz, Bianchi)

1953

Fiorenzo Magni

(olasz, Ganna)

1954

Carlo Clerici

(svájci, Guerra)

1955

Fiorenzo Magni

(olasz, Nivea-Fuchs)

1956

Charly Gaul

(luxemburgi, Faema Guerra)

1957

Gastone Nencini

(olasz, Chlorodont)

1958

Ercole Baldini

(olasz, Legnano)

1959

Charly Gaul

(luxemburgi, Emi-Guerra)

1960

Jacques Anquetil

(francia, Fynsec-Helyett)

1961

Arnaldo Pambianco

(olasz, Fides)

1962

Franco Balmamion

(olasz, Carpano)

1963

Franco Balmamion

(olasz, Carpano)

1964

Jacques Anquetil

(francia, Saint-Raphael)

1965

Vittorio Adorni

(olasz, Salvarani)

1966

Gianni Motta

(olasz, Molteni)

1967

Felice Gimondi

(olasz, Salvarani)

1968

Eddy Merckx

(belga, Faema)

1969

Felice Gimondi

(olasz, Salvarani)

1970

Eddy Merckx

(belga, Faemino-Faema)

1971

Eddy Merckx

(belga, Molteni)

1972

Eddy Merckx

(belga, Molteni)

1973

Eddy Merckx

(belga, Molteni)

1974

Eddy Merckx

(belga, Molteni)

1975

Fausto Bertoglio

(olasz, Jolli Ceramica)

1976

Felice Gimondi

(olasz, Bianchi-Campagnolo)

1977

Michel Pollentier

(belga, Latina Assicurazioni-Flandria)

1978

Johan De Muynck

(belga, Bianchi-Faema)

1979

Giuseppe Saronni

(olasz, Scic)

1980

Bernard Hinault

(francia, Renault-Gitane)

1981

Giovanni Battaglin

(olasz, Inoxpran)

1982

Bernard Hinault

(francia, Renault-Elf-Gitane)

1983

Giuseppe Saronni

(olasz, Del Tongo-Colnago)

1984

Francesco Moser

(Gis Gelati-Tuc Lu)

1985

Bernard Hinault

(francia, La Vie Claire-Wonder-Radar)

1986

Roberto Visentini

(olasz, Carrera-Vagabond)

1987

Stephen Roche

(ír, Carrera-Vagabond)

1988

Andrew Hampsten

(amerikai, 7-Eleven-Hoonved)

1989

Laurent Fignon

(francia, Super U-Raleigh-Fiat)

1990

Gianni Bugno

(olasz, Salotti Chateau d’Ax)

1991

Franco Chioccioli

(olasz, Del Tongo-MG Boys Maglificio)

1992

Miguel Indurain

(spanyol, Banesto)

1993

Miguel Indurain

(spanyol, Banesto)

1994

Jevgenyij Berzin

(orosz, Gewiss-Ballan)

1995

Tony Rominger

(svájci, Mapei-CLAS)

1996

Pavel Tonkov

(orosz, Panaria-Vinavil)

1997

Ivan Gotti

(olasz, Saeco-AS Juvenes San Marino)

1998

Marco Pantani

(olasz, Mercatone Uno-Bianchi)

1999

Ivan Gotti

(olasz, Team Polti)

2000

Stefano Garzelli

(olasz, Mercatone Uno-Albacom)

2001

Gilberto Simoni

(olasz, Lampre-Daikin)

2002

Paolo Savoldelli

(olasz, Index-Alexia Alluminio)

2003

Gilberto Simoni

(olasz, Lampre)

2004

Damiani Cunego

(olasz, Saeco)

2005

Paolo Savoldelli

(olasz, Discovery Channel)

2006

Ivan Basso

(olasz, Team CSC)

2007

Danilo Di Luca

(olasz, Liquigas)

2008

Alberto Contador

(spanyol, Astana)

2009

Gyenyisz Mensov

(orosz, Rabobank)

2010

Ivan Basso

(olasz, Liquigas-Doimo)

2011

Michele Scarponi

(olasz, Lampre-ISD)

2012

Ryder Hesjedal

(kanadai, Team Garmin-Barracuda)

2013

Vincenzo Nibali

(olasz, Astana Pro Team)

2014

Nairo Quintana

(kolumbiai, Movistar Team)

2015

Alberto Contador

(spanyol, Tinkoff-Saxo)

2016

Vincenzo Nibali

(olasz, Astana Pro Team)

2017

Tom Dumoulin

(holland, Team Sunweb)

2018

Chris Froome

(brit, Team Sky)

2019

Richard Carapaz

(ecuadori, Movistar Team)

2020

facebook
instagram
youtube
globe-light